close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

PICTURES NOT AVAILABLE

Scores

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
9/13/14Laguna Hills InvitationalAway---
9/23/14Bay League Meet#2Away---
10/11/14Santa Clarita Valley InvitationalAway---
10/16/14Bay League Meet#2Home---
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway---
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway---
11/15/14CIF PrelimsAway---
11/29/14CIF State FinalsAway---

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
09/23/14Boy League Meet#1Away---
10/16/14Boy League Meet#2Home---
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway---
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway---

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
09/13/14Labuna Hills High School InvitationalAway---
09/23/14Bay League Meet#1Away---
10/11/14Santa Clarita Valley InvitationalAway---
10/16/14Bay League Meet#2Home---
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway---
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway---

Roster

Last NameFirst Name
ALBERTCHAD
ALONCHRISTOPHER
AMATYAVIVEK
BARNESRYAN
BASKOVICHJUSTIN
BELL WILSONVASILY(HENRY)
BONDALEXANDER
BONDCOLIN
CABALLEROSALEXANDER
CHANEYCOOPER
CHANGNICHOLAS
CHOICHARLES
DUNTONADAM
DUSTONJAMES
EMDENIKHIL
FLORESJAMES
GIBSONFITZGERALD
GRENDALUCAS
HAIDERLUCAS
HAMAMOTOYAHYA
HUANGTYLER
JANKOWSKIEVAN
KIMTHOMAS
KIMJI WOO(NILE)
KOLCALVIN
KOLPATRICK
LAFORESTMAXWELL
LECHUGAOSCAR
LEERYAN
LINBERGDEVIN
MAAREKJACOB
MAAREKRAFAEL
MENDEZCHRISTOPHER
MOORETAJ
MUELLERWILL
NEGISHIRIKU
OWENHARRISON
QUANDAVIS
REHRIGJAMES
REIDERAARON
ROBBESTHILO
SAKODAAKIRA
SCHATZSTEPHEN
SCHMITZBENJAMIN
SHERFAABAGAAZ
SMITHBRADLEY
STEFANCHRISTOPHER
SUHRTOBIAS
SUNIAN
SVORINICHJADEN
TAKEUCHIYODAI
TORRESCHRISTOPHER
TUSNADIMATYAS
WANGCAMERON
WEISSTANNER
WILLIAMSBRIAN
WONGKADE
ZHUBRIAN

Schedule

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
9/13/14Laguna Hills InvitationalAway 8:00am
9/23/14Bay League Meet#2Away2:30pm
10/11/14Santa Clarita Valley InvitationalAway8:45am
10/16/14Bay League Meet#2Home2:30pm
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway7:00am
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway1:30pm
11/15/14CIF PrelimsAway-
11/29/14CIF Stae FinalsAway-

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
09/23/14Boy League Meet#1Away2:30pm
10/16/14Boy League Meet#2Home2:30pm
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway7:00am
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway1:30pm

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
09/13/14Labuna Hills High School InvitationalAway8:00am
09/23/14Bay League Meet#1Away2:30pm
10/11/14Santa Clarita Valley InvitationalAway8:45am
10/16/14Bay League Meet#2Home2:30pm
10/25/14Mt.SAC InvitationalAway7:00am
11/06/14Bay League FinalsAway1:30pm

Coaches

Norm Towers, Varsity Coach

Jon Megeff, Varsity Assistant Coach

Jeff Garrison, Junior Varsity Coach

Dan Westergaard, Freshman / Sophmore Coach

Mark Mackenzie, Assistant Coach

Parents

LOCATIONS

LocationAddress
Mt. San Antonio College, Mt. SAC1100 N. Grand Avenue, Walnut, CA, 91789
Redondo Union High SchoolOne Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach , CA 90277
Laguna Hills High School25401 Paseo de Valencia Laguna Hills, CA 92653
Polliwog Park, Mira Costa Home CourseLocated at the corner of Redondo Avenue and Manhattan Beach Boulevard
Entradero Park, West High School Home Course5500 Towers Street Torrance, CA 90503
South Bay CupColumbia Park, 4045 190th Street Torrance, CA 90504